TITLE

District Events District Governor 1st V. District Governor 2nd V. District Governor Cabinet Officers
Clubs 4 C5 Newsletter Calendar Announcements 4-C5 Special Dates
4 C5 Area Map Special Links Home Page International Clip Art
GLT Team Contest & Awards Photo Gallery Lions Projects 4 C5 Special Forms
PAST DISTRICT 4 C5   Governors & International Officers
PAST INTERNATIONAL PRESIDENTS *deceased
1929-1030 *Ray L. Riley SACRAMENTO
1939-1939 *Dr. Walter F. Dexter SACRAMENTO
2002-2003 *Kay K Fukushima SENATOR
PAST INTERNATIONAL DIRECTORS
1953-1955 *Byril F Babcock SACRAMENTO
1987-1988 *Kay K Fukushima SENATOR
PAST COUNCIL CHAIRMAN
1992-1993 Kent P Maloney MOTHER LODE
1999-2000 David Johnson MEADOW VISTA
2000-2001 Robert G Smith EMBARCADERO
PAST DISTRICT GOVERNORS
1921-1923 *Ray L Riley SACRAMENTO HOST
1924-1925 *Fred J Johns SACRAMENTO HOST
1930-1931 *Byril F Babcock SACRAMENTO HOST
1933-1934 *Dr. Walter F Dexter SACRAMENTO HOST
1937-1938 *Thomas Maul PLACERVILLE
1938-1939 *John Bernard Foy RENO
1939-1940 *Leo B Balsden SACRAMENTO HOST
1940-1941 *L Robert Jefford GRASS VALLEY HOST
1941-1942 *Dr. Clifford E Johnson ARBUCKLE
1942-1943 *Harold M Briggs SACRAMENTO HOST
1943-1944 *J A Fortna WOODLAND HOST
1944-1945 *Dr. Mervyn E Hensley PLACERVILLE
1945-1946 *Al B Franke FORT SUTTER
1946-1947 *D W Montgomery CHICO
1947-1948 *E R 'Red' Deering YREKA
1948-1949 *William W Easterly GRASS VALLEY HOST
1949-1950 *Cethil Jones DUNSMUIR
1950-1951 *Robert K Titus SACRAMENTO HOST
1951-1952 *George J Reitter MERIDIAN
1952-1953 *Ben Jenne FALL RIVER MILLS
1953-1954 *Dr. Cyril N Kerrin CITRUS HEIGHTS
1954-1955 *Romney L Pearce YUBA CITY
1955-1956 Dave J Jensen REDDING 4-A
1956-1957 *Victor C Henken NORTH SACRAMENTO
1957-1958 *Kenneth H Spencer Sr ROSEVILLE HOST
1958-1959 *Morvin A Nevis SOUTH SACRAMENTO
1959-1960 *Harold L Houser GRASS VALLEY HOST
1960-1961 *John H Ferns WOODLAND HOST
1961-1962 *Ermest L Franke NORTH SACRAMENTO
1962-1963 *Gordon C Daniels SACRAMENTO HOST
1963-1964 *Joseph W Grossman COLFAX
1964-1965 *Robert J Nash DAVIS HOST
1965-1966 *Richard S Holden ARDEN
1966-1967 Herbert K Yee DDS CAPITOL
1967-1968 *M.T. 'Tom' Mahan Jr ROSEVILLE HOST
1968-1969 *Dr. Irving Estekyn CARMICHAEL
1969-1970 *Dr. Akio Hayashi SENATOR
1970-1971 *Robert C Bacon LAND PARK
1971-1972 *Daniel J Higgins AUBURN HOST
1972-1973 *Allen C Truebollod ARDEN
1973-1974 *William 'Hal' Kohn FORT SUTTER
1974-1975 Daniel E Wenger SENATOR
1975-1976 *C. R. 'Cal' Florence COUNTRY CLUB
1976-1977 *Robert S Bennette GRASS VALLEY HOST
1977-1978 *A Jack Wagmer WOODLAND HOST
1978-1979 *Kay K Fukushima SENATOR
1979-1980 David Williams LINCOLN
1980-1981 *Larry E Littleton GALT
1981-1982 George Lenart AMERICAN RIVER
1982-1983 *R Alan Wilson FAIR OAKS HOST
1983-1984 *Leonard D 'Len" Robb ROSEVILLE HOST
1984-1985 Carl E Burson Jr EMBARCADERO
1985-1986 Bernard W Stewart WOODLAND HOST
1986-1987 *Bill Hill MOTHER LODE
1987-1988 *Jack Spitzer AMERICAN RIVER
1988-1989 K E 'Dick' Dickey HIGGINS DIGGINS
1989-1990 Don Ring ORANGEVALE
1990-1991 Frank Dunn WOODLAND REVEILLE
1991-1992 Kent P Maloney MOTHER LODE
1992-1993 *Larry Turbovsky PONY EXPRESS
1993-1994 *Walt Flanders AMERICAN RIVER
1994-1995 Nick Nichol ROSEVILLE SUNRISE
1995-1996 Don Horel GREATER NATOMAS
1996-1997 Bert Meliza MAHARLIKA
1997-1998 Glen Walder GRANITE BAY
1998-1999 David Johnson MEADOW VISTA
1999-2000 Robert G Smith EMBARCADERO
2000-2001 *Melvin W Oneto ELK GROVE
2001-2002 *Martin L Kennison LAND PARK
2002-2003 Richard C DeCuir EMBARCADERO
2003-2004 Suzanne Still CITRUS HEIGHTS
2004-2005 John Lynch WOODLAND REVEILLE
2005-2006 Carol Ring FOLSOM CITY LIONESS LIONS
2006-2007 *Joe Flores EMBARCADEO
2007-2008 Gary Dapelo ELK GROVE
2008-2009 Cathy Garcia WOODLAND HOST
2009-2010 Vivian Cline-Shinn YOLO SUNSET
2010-2011 Richard Wilmot PRIDE OF LAGUNA CREEK
2011-2012 James Fong SENATOR
2012-2013 Derek Ledda MAHARLIKA