title

Home Page District Governor 1st V. District Governor 2nd V. District Governor Clubs
District Events 4 C5 Newsletter Calendar Announcements 4-C5 Special Dates
4 C5 Area Map Special Links Short History International Clip Art
GLT Team Contest & Awards Photo Gallery Lions Projects 4 C5 Special Forms
INTERNATIONAL AND 4-C5 CABINET OFFICERS
INTERNATIONAL OFFICERS 2013-2014
INTERNATIONAL PRESIDENT Barry J. Palmer Berowra, NSW. Australia
  "Follow Your Dream"
First Vice President Joseph Preston Dewey, Arizona, USA  
Second Vice President Dr. Jitsuhiro Yamada Minokamo, Gifu, Japan  
 
DISTRICT 4-C5 CABINET OFFICERS 2013-2014
DISTRICT GOVERNOR James "Andy" Anderson Elk Grove Email
1st Vice District Governor Erv Gon Embarcadero Email
2nd Vice District Governor Mike Retzlaff Pride of Laguna Creek Email
Cabinet Secretary Donna Prince Higgins Diggins Email
Cabinet Treasurer Fred Handley Elk Grove Email
       
Donner Region Chair Ina Elrod Penn Valley Hi Graders Email
  Foothill Zone Chair  Carol Mobley Foresthill Email
  Golden Empire Zone Chair  Bill Stone Higgins Diggins Email
  Sierra Zone Chair  Doug Wight Nevada City Email
       
Dos Rios Region Chair Linda Puccetti Woodland Host Email
  Eureka Zone Chair  David Evans Lincoln Hills Email
  Gordon Zone Chair  Dennis Puccetti Woodland Host Email
  Wolfskill Zone Chair  Jan Bonner Fair Oaks Host Email
       
Sacramento Region Chair John Vermeltfoort Galt Email
  Camellia Zone Chair  Joe Bowers Embarcadero Email
  Crocker Zone Chair  Gordon Egan Fort Sutter Email
  Poppy Zone Chair  Danette 'Dee' Brown Maharlika Email
  Sutter Zone Chair  Sheri Retzlaff Pride of Laguna Creek Email
Washoe Region Chair Tony Santos Citrus Heights Email
  Diamond K Zone Chair  Fay Young Roseville Sunrise Email
  Marshall Zone Chair  Becky Bell Mother Lode Email
  Mather Zone Chair  Kumar Kalagara Folsom City Host Email
       
GLOBAL MEMBERSHIP TEAM (GTL) DISTRICT COORDINATOR
  Chair  PDG James Fong Senator Email
   Co-Chair 1st VDG Erv Gon Embarcadero Email
   Orentation/Retention Jan Windsor Sunrise Email
GLOBAL LEADERSHIP TEAM (GTL) DISTRICT COORDINATOR
  Chair PDG Bob Olin Lincoln Hills Email
   Co-Chair 2nd VDG Mike Retzlaff Pride of Laguna Creek Email
       
DISTRICT 4C5 LEO PROGRAM CHAIR
  District Coordinator  Betty Sandland Higgins Diggins Email
  Donner Region  Roy Kleger Auburn Host Email
  Dos Rios Region  Al 'Obie' Obermueller Esparto Email
  Sacramento Region  Zenny Yagen Maharlika Email
  Washoe Region      Email
       
COMMITTEE CHAIRS      
District Chaplain Carleton Enloe Maharlika Email
District Directory Jan Windsor Citrus Heights Email
District Greeter Andrew Kearney Yolo Sunset Email
District Historian Carle Enloe Maharlika Email
International Pin Traders Tom Messier Roseville Sunrise Email
Governor's Advisor PDG Gary Dapelo Elk Grove Email
Email Administrator Antonio "Tony" Santos Citrus Heights Email
Webmaster Jan Windsor Sunrise Email
Autism Awareness & Support 2nd VDG Michael Retziaff Pride of Laguna Creek Email
Budget & Finance CT Fred Handley Elk Grove Email
  Co-Chairs  1st VDG Erv Gon Embarcadero Email
  CC Derek Ledda Maharlika Email
  Cat Gon Embarcadero Email
  1st Year Appointee  PDG Suzanne Royce Citrus Heights Email
  2nd Year Appointee  Dave Pevny Capitol Email
Bulletin Editors Laurie Dapelo Pride of Laguna Creek Email
CIM Blind Runners Scott Rogalski Land Park Email
City of Hope CT Fred Handley Elk Grove Email
Community Coalition Alex Eng Embarcadero Email
Constitution & By-Laws PCC Richard Wilmot Prinde of Laguna Creek Email
Contest & Awards - Lg Club Lorene Euerle Folsom Lake Email
Contest & Awards - Sm Club Andrew Peters Mother Lode Email
Convention Committee      
   Chair  PDG James Fong Senator Email
   Co-Chair  CC Derke Ledda Marharlika Email
   Secretary CS Donna Prince Higgins Diggins Email
   Treasurer CT Fred Handley Elk Grove Email
   Catering Larry Voglesang Woodland Host Email
   Credentials & Elections Dave Pevny Capitol Email
   Hospitality PDG Gary Dapelo Elk Grove Email
   Housing & Registration Laurie Dapelo Pride of Laguna Creek Email
   Protocol Jan Windsor Sunrise Email
Cultural & Community Relations Eddie Aducayen Golden State Email
Diabetes Awareness and Support Louis Gagne III Mother Lode Email
Disaster Services Dan Kotyk Maharlika Email
Entertainment George "Eddie" Aducayen Golden State Email
  Sheri Retzlaff Pride of Laguna Creek Email
Environmental Steve Barnhurst Maharlika Email
Flag Day Steven Barnhurst Maharlika Email
Folsom Project for the Visually Impaired PDG Don Ring Orangevale Email
Friends of Camp Ross Relles PDG Nick Nichol Roseville Sunrise Email
  Co-Chair  Casey Conway Auburn 49ers Email
Guide Dogs For The Blind Carol Mobley Foresthill Email
  Co-Chair  Ralph Gingrich Antelope Email
Health Services Dr. Joe Villarica Midtown Email
  Blood Bank District 4-C5 Account #3055    
     Chair  Dan Goodwin Senator

Email

     Co-Chair  PDG Rich DeCuir Embarcadero Email
Information Technology Lee-John Fernandes Metropolitan Email
LCIF PCC Sue Olin Lincoln Hills Email
LEF - President PDG Carl Burson Jr. Embarcadero Email
          Secretary  Cathy Messier Roseville Sunrise Email
LEO Cordinator Betty Sandland Higgins Diggins Email
Lions Business's Cordinator Cathy Messier Roseville Sunrise Email
Lions Literacy Project Alan Archer Gold Country Email
Lions Members Benefits Cathy Messier Roseville Sunrise Email
Lions Quest Program Jim Schulte Esparto Email
LMEF (Lions Medical Emergency Fund Mary Ellen Ware Mother Lode Email
  Co-Chair  IPCC Richard Wilmot Pride of Laguna Creek Email
Long Range Planning Bill Stone Higgins Diggins Email
  1 Year Appointee Bob DeMarco Embarcadero Email
  2 Year Appointee  Diane Maloney Mother Lode Email
  3 Year Appointee  Dennis Kramer Reveille Email
LPCCI Phil Olavarri Citrus Heights Email
LSC (Lions Services for Children) Laurel Vermeltfoort Galt Email
My Sisters House CC Derek L. Ledda Maharlika Email
Peace Poster Larry Voglesang Woodland Host Email
Public and Media Relations Services Nick McNicholas Esparto Email
Scouting Scott Hadaway Antelope Email
  Dennis Boyle Antelope Email
Scrapbook Celsa Taraya Maharlika Email
Sight & Hearing Services PDG Gary Dapelo Elk Grove Email
Society for the Blind Steve Osterholt Embarcadero Email
Student Speaker Contest Ed Smith Roseville Host Email
Veteran's Stand Down Phil Olavarri Citrus Heights Email
Veteran's Recognition and Support 2nd VDG Mike Retzlaff Pride of Laguna Creek Email
Visitation Contest Cecille Baylon Golden State Email
Volunteers of Vacaville Andy Thielen Fort Sutter Email
White Cane Annie Schmidt Mother Lode Email
Wilderness Camp for the Deaf PDG Nick Nichol Roseville Sunrise Email
  Co-Chair  Francine Nichol Roseville Sunrise Email
Women's Development & Participation Kitty Kramer Reveille Email
Youth Exchange Les Duldulao Maharlika Email
       

District 4-C5 © 2010-2011

Webmaster - Jan Windsor